#ProDucks Viewing Guide: Week of Aug. 31

0
10


All times Pacific

NBA PLAYOFFS
Bol Bol, Denver Nuggets
Tuesday: Game 7 vs. Utah Jazz, 5:30 p.m., ABC

Chris Boucher, Toronto Raptors
Tuesday: Game 2 vs. Boston Celtics, 2:30 p.m., ESPN
Thursday: Game 3 vs. Boston Celtics, TBD, TNT
Saturday: Game 4 vs. Boston Celtics, TBD, TNT

WNBA
Ruthy Hebard, Chicago Sky
Monday: vs. Indiana Fever, 3 p.m., CBS Sports Network
Wednesday: vs. Minnesota Lynx, 4 p.m., Facebook
Friday: vs. Washington Mystics, 4 p.m., Twitter
Sunday: vs. Los Angeles Sparks, 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network

Satou Sabally Wings

Satou Sabally, Dallas Wings
Wednesday: vs. Los Angeles Sparks, 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network
Friday: vs. Minnesota Lynx, 5 p.m., Facebook
Sunday: vs. Washington Mystics, 1 p.m., Twitter

BASEBALL
Tyler Anderson, San Francisco Giants
Tuesday: at Colorado Rockies, 5:40 p.m., MLB.tv
Wednesday: at Colorado Rockies, 12:10 p.m., MLB Network
Friday (projected starter): vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:45 p.m., MLB.tv

Saturday: vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 6:15 p.m., MLB.tv

Sunday: vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 1:05 p.m., ESPN

Scott Heineman, Texas Rangers
Tuesday: at Houston Astros, 5:10 p.m., MLB Network
Wednesday: at Houston Astros, 5:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Thursday: at Houston Astros, 11:10 a.m., MLB Network
Friday: at Seattle Mariners, 6:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Saturday: at Seattle Mariners, 6:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Sunday: at Seattle Mariners, 1:10 p.m., MLB.tv

David Peterson Mets

David Peterson, New York Mets
Monday: vs. Miami Marlins, 10:10 a.m., MLB.tv
Tuesday: at Baltimore Orioles, 4:35 p.m., MLB.tv
Wednesday (projected starter): at Baltimore Orioles, 1:05 p.m., MLB.tv
Thursday: vs. New York Yankees, 1:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Friday: vs. Philadelphia Phillies, 4:10 p.m., MLB Network
Saturday: vs. Philadelphia Phillies, 4:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Sunday: vs. Philadelphia Phillies, 10:10 a.m., MLB Network

ATHLETES UNLIMITED SOFTBALL
Karissa Hovinga

DJ Sanders

Gwen Svekis

Janie Takeda Reed

Teams will be drafted each week, prior to weekend play

Monday: Team Pendley (Hovinga) vs. Team Fagan, 1 p.m., CBS Sports Network/Team Wagner vs. Team Warren (Sanders, Svekis, Takeda Reed), 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network
Saturday: 10 a.m., ESPN3/12:30 p.m., ESPN3
Sunday: 10 a.m., ESPN3/12:30 p.m., ESPN3
Monday: 1 p.m., ESPN3/5 p.m., CBS Sports Network